Board of Directors & Policy Committee
Allen County Commissioners
    Greg Sneary             Cory Noonan             Jay Begg
301 North Main Street - PO Box 1243 - Lima, Ohio 45802
Phone: 419-228-3700  Fax: 419-224-0183
Hardin County Commissioners
    Roger Crowe           Tim L. Striker          Randall Rogers
One Courthoue Square - Suite 100 - Kenton, Ohio 43326
Phone: 419-674-2205  Fax: 419-674-2272
Shelby County Commissioners
129 East Court Street - Suite 100 - Sidney, Ohio 45365
Phone: 937-498-7226  Fax: 937-498-1293
Union County Commissioners
233 West 6th Street - Marysville, Ohio 43040
Phone: 937-645-3012  Fax: 937-645-3002
    Bob Guillozet         Julie Ehemann       Tony Bornhorst
      Charles Hall      Christiane Schmenk     Steve A Stolte
Champaign County Commissioners
   Bob E. Corbett         Steven R. Hess      David E. Faulkner
1512 S US Hwy 68 - Suite A100 - Urbana, Ohio 43078
Phone: 937-484-1611  Fax: 937-484-1609
Madison County Commissioners
Dr. Tony Xenikis        David Hunter           Mark Forrest
1 N Main Street- PO Box 618 - London, Ohio 43140
Phone: 740-852-2972  Fax: 740-845-1660

Policy Committee
Members of the Policy Committee are set forth in the Ohio Revised Code  3734.54 (B) & (C).
Current Appointments End November 1, 2020.

   Committee Chairperson - Kevin Bruin - Phone 419-226-7081  Fax 419-226-7132
Committee Vice-Chairperson - Linda Wuethrich

At-Large Member - Jerry Neumeier, Delphos, Ohio

Board of Directors
The County Commissioners from each of the six counties in
the North Central Ohio Solid Waste District
serve as the Board of Directors for the District.

Website Website Website Website Website Website

 ALLEN COUNTY

  Commissioner:  

 

City:

 

Township:

 

Health District:

 

Public:

 

Public:

 

Waste Generator:

Greg Sneary

 

Saul Allen, City of Lima

 

Kevin Cox, Harrod, Ohio

 

Bill Kelly

 

Rich Sutton, Lima, Ohio

 

Norman Grigsby, Lima, Ohio

 

Kevin Bruin,

Ford Motor, Lima Engine Plant

 CHAMPAIGN COUNTY

Commissioner:  

 

City:

 

Township:

 

Health District:

 

Public:

 

Public:

 

Waste Generator:

 

Bob Corbett

 

Kerry Brugger, City of Urbana

 

Ed Funderburgh, Woodstock, Ohio

 

Andy Russell

 

Larry Ferryman, Urbana, Ohio

 

Susan Helterbran, Cable, Ohio

 

David Hatfield,

Weidmann Electrical Technology, Inc

 HARDIN COUNTY

Commissioner:  

 

City:

 

Township:

 

Health District:

 

Public:

 

Public:

 

Waste Generator:

 

Roger Crowe

 

Cindy Murray, City of Kenton

 

Daryl Flowers

 

Shane Lotts

 

Linda Wuethrich, Kenton, Ohio

 

Ryan Yoakum, Ada, Ohio

 

Jim Morrow,

Graphic Packaging, Inc

 MADISON COUNTY

Commissioner:  

 

City:

 

Township:

 

Health District:

 

Public:

 

Public:

 

Waste Generator:

 

Mark Forrest

 

Stan Kavy, City of London

 

Levin Hutson, West Jefferson, Ohio

 

Chris Cook

 

Don Whitmer, Plain City, Ohio

 

Don Herman, London, Ohio

 

Warren Gebhart,

Madison Correctional Institution

 SHELBY COUNTY

  Commissioner:  

 

City:

 

Township:

 

Health District:

 

Public:

 

Public:

 

Waste Generator:

 

Bob Guillozet

 

Gary R Clough, City of Sidney

 

Randy Bensman, Sidney, Ohio

 

Steve J. Tostrick

 

Dale Goubeaux, Anna, Ohio

 

Merrill Asher, Sidney, Ohio

 

David Strelow, P.E.,

Honda of America, Mfg., Inc.

 UNION COUNTY

Commissioner:  

 

City:

 

Township:

 

Health District:

 

Public:

 

Public:

 

Waste Generator:

 

Charles Hall

 

Mike Andrako, City of Marysville

 

Logan Rife, Raymond, Ohio

 

Marcia Dreiseidel

 

Dave Amerine, Marysville, Ohio

 

Adam Schultz, Marysville, Ohio

 

Phillip Jean,

Nestle Development Center

About NCO Menu















North Central Ohio
Solid Waste District
815 Shawnee Road, Suite D
Lima, Ohio 45805

Phone: 419-228-8278
Toll Free: 800-553-6763
Fax: 419-229-2156